The Seward Phoenix Log - News of the Eastern Kenai Peninsula since 1966

Honor rolls announced

 


The following students earned honor roll status in the third quarter. Those with an asterick (*) by their name had a 4-point grade point average.

Seward Elementary

Fourth Grade

Anevay Ambrosiani*, Lucy Hankins*, Nicholas Katsma*, Samuel Koster*, Kylie Mullaly*, Max Pfeiffenberger*, Marisa Phasomsap*, Gordan Arca, Reanna Brewi, Lucas Brockman, Selma Casagranda, Landon Davis, Jared Dean, Levi Deboard, James Defreest, Emmalee Deland, Hayden Elliott, Malia Hewitt, Nick Kaiakokonok, David Knafel, Alysa Kurtz, Leilani Lackey, Neil Lindquist, Calysta Lohman, Amanda McHone, Tayla Hardwick Morris, Nyla Muasau, Colin Mullaly, Charles O’Bradovich, Elsa O’Neill, Samuel Paperman, Clayton Petersen, Angel Purigay, Tegan Retzer, Janelle Sagner, Katelyn SawyerLemme, Sequoia Sieverts, Oceana Stansel, Jacob Wendt and Onaangel Williamson.

Fifth Grade

Ian Beals*, Justin McMurray*, Madelyn Moore*, John Moriarty*, Bjorn Nilsson*, Joshua Park*, Heid Swearingen*, Jaden Vandyke*, Malaya Wallace*, Madison Athey, Spencer Brown, Sophie Dow, Lincoln Farris, Ethan Forbis, Jack Gunter, Hunter Hollingsworth, Naomi Ifflander, Kyrsten Johnson-Gray, Braden Lane, Tiernan McGrath, Kamryn Pack, Shelly Sewell, Connor Spanos, Daisy Terry, Tatianna Tetnowski, Haley Unrein and Seth Zimmerman.

Sixth Grade

Maggie Adkins*, Faith Ivy*, Chris Kingsland*, Sadie Lindquist*, Brendan McMurray*, Meghan Mullaly*, Karl Pfeiffenberger*, Jade Sagner*, Riley von Borstel*, Haley Boor, Bijou Burnard, Linnea Hribernick, Ashley Jackson, Walker McKnight, Charles Mack, Coral Petrosius, Alexandra Toloff, Amanda Volker and Emilia Whitcome.

Seward Middle School

Seventh Grade

Simon Estes, Ashley Guernsey, Austin Hinton, Jessi Hood, Megan Koster*, Ayla Lapinskas*, Ruby Lindquist, Emmalee Moore, Maille Moriarty*, Zen Petrosius, Shelby Westermeier, Rose Terry, Creeanna Whitcome* and Joel Williams.

Eighth Grade

Rebekah Dean, Alden Hamilton and Nicolas Woodard.

Seward High School

Ninth Grade

Paxson Berry, Seth Brewi, Jessica Degnan, Catelynn Hettick, Jessica Honebein, Keith Ivy, Alexandria Katsma, Gabrielle Katsma, Jonathan Kingsland, Kimberly Leavitt, Brian Morris, Peter Mow*, Hannalyn Ohlsen, Madeleine Rae, Joevahnta Usugan-Weddington, Shyann Washik and Thomas Zweifel.

10th Grade

Carrie Anderson, Olivia Beckham*, Josephine Braun, Emily Brockman*, Kiana Clemens, Dylan Gilespie, Erin Lane, Maria Jackson, Laura Kromrey*, Michael Marshall, Kelsey McKean, Robin McKnight*, Ben Miranda, Brandon Moore, Alex Pahno, Jasmine Perea, Alice Pfeiffenberger and Hannah Zemach Stovall.

11th Grade

Alex Ashford, Isabel Barnwell, Tannen Berry, Jack Broughton, Brooke Estes, Kiesha Lynch*, Matt Moore, Ruth Powell*, Cambria Robinson, Ashley Whiteshield, Grace Wombacher, Ashley von Borstel* and Nick Zweifel.

12th Grade

Tessa Adelmann*, Kacy Burke, Maranda Clark, Neeka Erchinger, Savannah Fackler, Keilani Geronimo, Matt Haddow, Joey Hettick, Jamie Jackobson, Miles Knotek, Lindsey Kromrey, Gretchen Lindquist, Chelsey Olesiuk, Jon Thomassen and Jesse Wolfe*.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2016

Rendered 12/16/2016 17:13